Hybrid 1G Fiber TAP
OM4 LC Multimode > SFP
Split Ratio 60/40

A network TAP, also known as an Ethernet TAP, provides a passive access point to a network connection, enabling the data signals transmitted via the cable to be read and evaluated for analysis purposes.
Once installed, a TAP can be used to make all data traffic available for various monitoring applications transparently, quickly, easily and without affecting the active network line.

SKU: PRP-OM4-SLS-60 Category: Tags: , ,

Thank you for your upload