OM4 Fiber Network TAP
LC Multimode > SFP
Split Ratio 50/50

A Network TAP, also called Ethernet TAP, establishes a passive access point to a network connection, whereby the data signals transmitted via the cable can be read and evaluated for analysis purposes.

Once installed, a TAP can be used to provide all traffic transparently, quickly, easily and without affecting the active network line, for various monitoring applications.

SKU: PRP-OM4-SLS-50-DIN Category: Tags: ,

Thank you for your upload